Deccanherald.Com - Info deccanherald.com

deccanherald.com receives about 32,900 unique visitors and 68,103 (2.07 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $322.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $234,272.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank deccanherald.com is ranked number 18,207 in the world and 0.00658% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 50.97.149.10. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - deccanherald.com

English daily featuring Local, business, and world news.
Deccan Herald brings Latest News, Breaking News, Live News, India & World News on Politics, Election, Sports, Bollywood, Hollywood, Business with all analysis & reports
How did deccanherald.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is deccanherald.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
32,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
987,000
Daily Pageviews:
68,103 (2.07 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
18,207 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00658% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 59.2%53.4%2222
United States 22.5%26.1%12107
United Kingdom 3.7%6.0%13032
China 2.4%2.8%40613
Singapore 1.3%1.1%6691
Australia 1.0%2.5%15968
Canada 0.9%0.9%32022
Germany 0.8%1.4%61308
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%15563
United Arab Emirates 0.7%1.3%6008
Pakistan 0.5%0.3%24572

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
deccanherald.com
97.06%96.98%2.05
m.deccanherald.com
2.43%1.80%1.5
archive.deccanherald.com
1.07%1.22%2.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush deccanherald.com
Domain:
  deccanherald.com
Rank:
  27,557
Organic Keywords:
  132,221
Organic Traffic:
  60,310
Organic Cost:
  $9,952.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,663
Total Backlinks:
  1,049,356
Follow Links:
  635,462
Nofollow Links:
  413,894
Referring Domains:
  6,466
Referring IPs:
  6,587

How socially engaged is deccanherald.com?

Facebook:
  7,664
Google +:
  203,720
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  10
Buffer:
  7
Pins:
  2

How much deccanherald.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$322.00
Monthly Revenue:
$9,660.00
Yearly Revenue:
$117,530.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 17,775$203.88
India 36,367$58.19
United Kingdom 4,086$25.46
Australia 1,703$12.82
China 1,907$5.89
Germany 953$4.61
Canada 613$4.30
United Arab Emirates 885$3.32
Singapore 749$2.24
Saudi Arabia 409$0.83
Pakistan 204$0.22

How much money do deccanherald.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$64.16
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,924.81
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$23,418.50
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,547
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
466,397
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,674,492
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,199$36.70
India 10,183$16.29
United Kingdom 654$4.07
Australia 341$2.56
Germany 276$1.34
Canada 153$1.07
China 248$0.77
Singapore 217$0.65
United Arab Emirates 124$0.46
Saudi Arabia 86$0.17
Pakistan 65$0.07

How much is deccanherald.com worth?

Website Value:
$234,272.24

Where is deccanherald.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.97.149.10
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.97.149.10

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does deccanherald.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4358 ms) 10 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

deccanherald.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

deccanherald.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Regional/India
Karnataka/News and Media

What sites are related to deccanherald.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 25 Jan 2017 06:46:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=usiqhhea8t77n0p0ggbni1v940; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.deccanherald.com 3600
A 50.97.149.10 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.theplanet.com
Rname root.theplanet.com
Serial Number 2016112101
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.theplanet.com 2610
NS ns1.theplanet.com 2610

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-11-19
Domain Age:
20 years 2 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.net4domains.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DECCANHERALD.COM
Registrar: NET 4 INDIA LIMITED
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1007
Whois Server: whois.net4domains.com
Referral URL: http://www.net4.in
Name Server: NS1.THEPLANET.COM
Name Server: NS2.THEPLANET.COM
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 15-oct-2012
Creation Date: 19-nov-1996
Expiration Date: 18-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 25 Jan 2017 06:46:38 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 270 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

avonbrook.com
6 secs
universomovieforward.com
13 secs
kolkotok.bg
24 secs
tr.pinterest.com
24 secs
activecloud.co.il
48 secs
crunchbase.com
1 min
webpro.no
1 min
kolkatazone.org
1 min
aleefashiion.com
1 min
sandstormtech.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
deccanherald.com widget