Deccanherald.Com - Info deccanherald.com

deccanherald.com receives about 17,700 unique visitors and 38,586 (2.18 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $168.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $115,779.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank deccanherald.com is ranked number 26,665 in the world and 0.00354% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 50.97.149.10. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - deccanherald.com

English daily featuring Local, business, and world news.
Deccan Herald brings Latest News, Breaking News, Live News, India & World News on Politics, Election, Sports, Bollywood, Hollywood, Business with all analysis & reports
How did deccanherald.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is deccanherald.com?

17.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
17,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
531,000
Pages per Visit:
2.18
Daily Pageviews:
38,586
Alexa Rank:
26,665 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00354%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
05:48
Bounce rate:
30.70%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
71.48%
Referral:
2.50%
Search:
22.00%
Social:
4.02%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 49.3%46.3%3561
United States 20.0%22.0%20217
Japan 15.8%17.4%10147
United Kingdom 3.1%3.7%22519
Canada 1.3%2.2%25686
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.3%11027
Oman 1.2%1.1%2310
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.8%8173
New Zealand 0.8%1.2%4837
Singapore 0.5%0.4%21269

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
deccanherald.com
98.86%99.05%2.2
m.deccanherald.com
1.52%0.95%1.4

Competitive Data

SEMrush deccanherald.com
Domain:
  deccanherald.com
Rank:
  30,073
Organic Keywords:
  38,256
Organic Traffic:
  52,028
Organic Cost:
  $7,216.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  76
Page Authority:
  50
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,473
Total Backlinks:
  1,613,787
Follow Links:
  1,413,062
Nofollow Links:
  200,725
Referring Domains:
  10,006
Referring IPs:
  10,212

How socially engaged is deccanherald.com?

Facebook:
  8,234
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  7
Stumbles:
  10
Buffer:
  7
Pins:
  2

How much deccanherald.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$168.91
Monthly Revenue:
$5,067.30
Yearly Revenue:
$61,652.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 8,489$97.37
India 17,865$28.58
Japan 6,714$21.48
United Kingdom 1,428$8.89
Canada 849$5.95
New Zealand 463$3.48
United Arab Emirates 309$1.16
Saudi Arabia 502$1.01
Oman 424$0.51
Singapore 154$0.46

How much money do deccanherald.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$30.44
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$913.16
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$11,110.14
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,485
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
224,559
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,732,134
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,528$17.53
India 5,002$8.00
Canada 212$1.49
United Kingdom 228$1.42
New Zealand 111$0.83
Japan 201$0.64
Saudi Arabia 105$0.21
United Arab Emirates 43$0.16
Singapore 45$0.13
Oman 8$0.01

How much is deccanherald.com worth?

Website Value:
$115,779.30

Where is deccanherald.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.97.149.10
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.97.149.10

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does deccanherald.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4239 ms) 10 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.deccanherald.com/assets/script/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Droid+Serif:400,700
http://m.deccanherald.com/assets/css/bootstrap.min.css
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.7.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://m.deccanherald.com/assets/css/style.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://dmx.districtm.io/s/10001/fe6a9a63-8311-4aa8-92b7-e590f6a3d1cf (expiration not specified)
https://dmx.districtm.io/s/10002/neZUSV7UUOxf (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MHCNQPQ&l=TO_DL (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://cse.google.com/adsense/search/async-ads.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google.com/jsapi?autoload=%7B%22modules%22%3A%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22search%22%2C%22version%22%3A%221.0%22%2C%22callback%22%3A%22__gcse.scb%22%2C%22style%22%3A%22https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstatic%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fdefault.css%22%2C%22language%22%3A%22en%22%7D%5D%7D (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 63.1KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://www.deccanherald.com/videos//images//thumb/2017/12/23/1514025820.jpg could save 10.4KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.deccanherald.com/videos//images//thumb/2017/12/18/1513612188.jpg could save 10.1KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.deccanherald.com/videos//images//thumb/2017/12/27/1514387148.jpg could save 8.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.deccanherald.com/videos//images//thumb/2017/12/30/1514640088.jpg could save 8.6KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.deccanherald.com/videos//images//thumb/2017/12/20/1513779755.jpg could save 7.4KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.deccanherald.com/videos//images//thumb/2017/12/22/1513952199.jpg could save 6.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.deccanherald.com/videos//images//thumb/2017/12/23/1514007948.jpg could save 6.6KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.indianotes.com/images/rss_icon.png could save 2.7KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing http://m.deccanherald.com/assets/images/dh.jpg could save 1.1KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://m.deccanherald.com/assets/images/menu.png could save 648B (78% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 31.8KiB (37% reduction).

Minifying https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.8.16/jquery-ui.js could save 31.8KiB (37% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (40% reduction).

Minifying https://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/4368fa9a9824ad4f837cbd399d21811d/default+en.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://m.deccanherald.com/ could save 2.2KiB (19% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/section/6">Business</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

deccanherald.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

deccanherald.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Regional/India
Karnataka/News and Media

What sites are related to deccanherald.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=ii2oo71c0i1nl***30bj33lius5; path=/
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Tue, 02 Jan 2018 16:56:07 GMT
X-Page-Speed: 1.12.34.3-0
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.deccanherald.com 3600
A 50.97.149.10 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.theplanet.com
Rname root.theplanet.com
Serial Number 2017110901
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.theplanet.com 3588
NS ns2.theplanet.com 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-11-19
Domain Age:
21 years 1 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.net4domains.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: DECCANHERALD.COM
Registry Domain ID: 5119164_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.net4domains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.net4.in
Updated Date: 2017-11-19T08:06:41Z
Creation Date: 1996-11-19T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-11-18T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Net 4 India Limited
Registrar IANA ID: 1007
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +91.1204989000
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: NS1.THEPLANET.COM
Name Server: NS2.THEPLANET.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-02T16:56:08Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
deccanherald.com widget